More questions

1. Think of the last person who said I love you, do you think they meant it? Yeps, he meant it.
2. Would you date an 18-year-old at the age you are now? I only like people who are the same age as me. Not older, not younger, just born in 1993.
3. When’s the last time you were aggravated and happy at the same time? Yesterday, Javis said I cooked too much pasta for the both of us.
4. Would you ever smile at a stranger? I would.
5. Is there someone mad because you’re dating/talking to the person you are? Nah, it’s been over two years. If there is, that someone needs to search for a higher purpose.
6. Have you heard a song that reminds you of someone today? No.
7. What exactly are you wearing right now? Famine camp t-shirt and black FBTs.
8. How often do you listen to music? Whenever I feel like it.
9. Do you wear jeans or sweats more? FBTs, haha.
10. Do you think your life will change dramatically before 2013? This is an old post.
11. Are you a social or an antisocial person? Social. I’m a Carlsberg, hahaha.
12. Have you ever kissed someone whose name begins with the letter ‘A’? On the cheek.
13. What about ‘R’? No.
14. Can you drive a stick shift? No, I can’t. Too much of a loser to go for that.
15. Do you care if people talk badly about you? No.
16. Are you going out of town soon? If December is considered soon, haha.
17. When was the last time you cried? Last Friday when Mireille showed me horribly touching comic. Both of us teared.
18. Have you ever told someone you loved them? Yes. I think people should know.
19. If you could change your eye color, would you? I would. Greenish blue.
20. Is there a boy who you would do absolutely everything for? Yeah.
21. Name something you dislike about the day you’re having. When I was about the pay, I was 25 cents short and the cashier doesn’t accept NETS.
22. Is it cute when guys kiss you on your forehead? It is.
23. Are you dating the last person you talked to? I am.
24. What are you sitting on right now?My marbled floor.
25. Does anyone regularly (other than family) tell you they love you? Yes.
26. Have you ever wanted someone you couldn’t have? No, I haven’t.
27. Who was the last person you talked to before you went to bed last night? Javis.
28. Do you get a lot of colds? I don’t.
29. Where is the shirt you are wearing from? From Famine Camp!
30. Does anyone hate you? I hope not.
31. Do you have any empty alcohol bottles hidden somewhere in your room? I don’t.
32. Do you like watching scary movies? I hate them.
33. Do you want your tongue pierced? No. I like eating too much.
34. If you had to delete one year of your life completely, which would it be? 2006.
35. Did you have a dream last night? Nope.
36. When was the last time you told someone you loved them? Yesterday.
37. Do you think you’ll be married in 5 years? No.
38. Do you think someone has feelings for you? Yes.
39. Do you think someone is thinking about you right now? He better be.
40. Did you have a good day yesterday? I did. It was the best day and the month has just started.
41. Think back 2 months ago; were you in a relationship? Yep.
42. In the next 48 hours, will you hang out with a girl? I won’t, haha.
43. Has anyone told you they don’t want to ever lose you? Yep.
44. What’s the best part about school? The computer labs.
45. Do you have any pictures on your Facebook? I do.
46. Do you ever pass notes to your friends in school? I did.
47. Do you replay things that have happened in your head? I do.
48. Were you single over the last summer? No.
49. Is your life anything like it was two years ago?I make sure I have time for myself now.
50. What are you supposed to be doing right now? My Stats assignment.
51. Do you hate the last guy you had a conversation with? I don’t.
52. Are you nice to everyone? I am.
53. Have you ever liked someone you didn’t expect to? Javis, hahaha. He was annoyinf when I first met him.
54. Do you think you can last in a relationship for 6 months and not cheat? Yes I can.
55. Are you good at hiding your feelings? I’m not. It’s not healthy anyways.
56. Do you think you like someone? I love someone.
57. Have you kissed someone whose name starts with a ‘J’? Er, yeah, HAHA.
58. Do you prefer to be friends with girls or boys? Girls. Boys take things too lightly and I like to have long deep talks about my problems.
59. Has anyone of your friends ever seen you cry? Yeah. I’m a cry baby.
60. Do you hate anyone? I don’t.
61. How’s your heart? It’s calm.
62. Is there something that happened in your past that you hate talking about? Yep.
63. Have you ever cried over a guy? I have.
64. Who is probably talking a load of crap about you right now? I don’t know hahaha.
65. Are your toenails painted pink? It’s not.
66. Will your next kiss be a mistake? It won’t be.
67. Girls love it when boyfriends cry; correct? Yes! Haha. I love it when they don’t act tough.
68. Have your pants ever fallen down in public? No.
69. Who was the last person you were on the phone with? My mom.
70. How do you look right now? Comfortable but horrible looking.
71. Do you have someone you can be your complete self around? I do.
72. Can you commit to one person? Yes.
73. Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell everything to? Yep.
74. Have you ever felt replaced? I think so? Okay, no.
75. Did you wake up cranky? I don’t. I wake up fresh.
76. Are you a jealous person? I am, lol. Don’t mess with me.
77. Are relationships ever worth it? Of course
78. Anyone you’re giving up on? Trying not to give up on.
79. Currently wanting to see anyone? Yes.
80. Name something you have to do tomorrow? Party prep.
81. Last person you cried in front of? Mireille.
82. Is there someone you will never forget? Yes.
83. Do you think the person you have feelings for is protective of you? Yeah.
84. If the person you wish to be with were with you, what would you be doing right now? Watching Harry Potter.
85. Are you over your past? Yes. I looked at it in the eye and walked away.
86. Have you ever liked one of your best friends of the opposite sex? Nope. Best friends should just stay as they are.
87. Is there anyone you can tell EVERYTHING to? Yep.
88. If your first true love knocked on your door with apology and presents, would you accept? I accept the apology but not a relationship, haha.
89. So, the last person you kissed just happens to arrive at your door at 3AM; do you let them in? Of course.
90. Have you ever liked someone who your friends hated? No, I don’t.
91. Will you be in a relationship in 2 months? I would.
92. Is there anyone you know with the name Michael? No, haha.
93. Have you ever kissed a Matthew? No.
94. Were you in a relationship in January? How was it going? I was. It was going great because that was our 1.5 year old mark.
95. Were you happy with the person you liked in March? Yes.
96. Don’t tell me lies, is the last person you texted attractive? Yes.
97. Who do you have texts from? I can’t type out that many names.
98. If the person you like says they like someone else, what would you say? That never happened before but hmmm, I guess I’ll be like “Okay.” His happiness over mine, right?
99. Have you ever kissed someone older than you? A few months, yes.
100. Who’s in your profile picture with you? Mandy.
101. Ever kissed under fireworks? Have I??? I don’t think so.
102. Has anybody ever given you butterflies? Yes.

I had a lot of fun doing this actually, haha.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “More questions

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s